Coalition
Weekly
Leagues

 

 

Claim the Game!

Coalition Fives, is your premium 5aside sports venue in Johannesburg. With ten years’ experience behind us, we at Coalition Fives understand the perfect blend between healthy competition on the field and a welcoming social scene off the field.

 

Sign up and join the Coalition today!

Coalition Monday League

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1ALLSTAR BREAKERS1210115731
2JIKI CHAN128224126
3KRONES128133925
4AMSTERDAM FC128131825
5EAGLES127232423
6DA OUENS12714522
7DECEPTICONS127052921
8DREAM TEAM FC76104519
9INTER YA NAN126152419
10YOUNGKINGS UNITED12615319
11CLASS ON GRASS75113316
12OCEANS ON 7612516-1416
13RAIDERS 2.075024615
14BLAZERS FC12426-1514
15UNFIT MFC74033312
16FBS12408-1912
17LES SAUVAGE FC6303-129
18JOZI CARTEL12228-78
19LINDELANI FC12219-717
20SNG12129-355
21ALL OR NOTHING12129-795
22SHAKA ATTACK FC7106-383
23BALL OF DUTY5104-533
24OLMPIQUE PIRATES6006-540

Coalition Tuesday League

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1PACE FC1313005839
2MA GENTS1311116734
3TEAM X138142425
4ROYAL FC138054624
5SHEFFIELD TUESDAY138053224
6LA FAMILIA97112822
7DRUNKEN MASTERS97112622
8UNDECIDED FC97024221
9BENDER BOYS137062921
10PUNISHERS136251120
11BS2136252520
12BSS76103119
13FC AL MATEMO13616419
14JEWAAL CITY135351418
15NOTTING TOULOUSE95222417
16CHUBBY ALONSO95131516
17AJAX FC7502115
182020 GAWDZ13418-4313
19BEER AFTER THIS13409-2012
20BIRCHWOOD FC13409-4512
21LIVING LEGENDS13409-4412
22WBC DOME74032212
23SOMTING TOULOUSE9405112
24MIGHTY FC74031012
25THE QUART SPECIALS94051112
26ALLIANCE ELEVEN9315-2010
27CHANCERS FC7304-79
28BENCHWARMERS9306-219
29CONFUSION9216-237
30BENEFICA9216-317
31DZEMABWE FC132110-747
32RUIMSIG FC720556
33DISTRICT 107205-276
34SMOOTH RUNNINGS132011-846
35SPORTING LISBON7115-354
36BEETLES9108-523
37DISTRCIT 10000000

Coalition Wednesday League

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1EVOLUTION1313009239
2SR21312017136
3LONEHILL PIRATES139046227
44PF138143125
5PIEMBA FC138054324
6JABARI FC138053424
7GOLDEN BOYS13715-222
8BLACK SHEEP136162019
9FC EL DISQUITO136161519
10MARTIN FC136071118
11BLACKSAMS FC13508-3415
12SHUKUMISA13508-4515
13GCC133010-579
14GP BOYS FC132011-726
15HALAKASHA FC132011-846
16BLACK HAMMER FC132011-856

Coalition Thursday League

PosTeamPWLGDPts
1MISFITS111005431
2ROCKERFELLAS11924027
3BLACK SWANS FC11824125
4BBW11834124
5ACAV11723023
6RESIDENTS FC11722923
72 FRESH7602319
8DRUNKEN MASTERS7613218
9SPARTA FC7612918
10LION PRIDE1165918
11CHERRY LANE1155-1416
12JUGGERNAUTS1145-714
13CELTICS FC1146-1413
14NOTTING TOULOUSE8441112
15VIVALAS1136411
16SHOTS FIRED1136-1911
17EXCLUSIVE 7834510
18GARDEN VILLAGE733-510
19BALLERZ330259
20KICKIN CHEICKENS734-209
21TIKI NANDOS1138-219
22MANÉ IN TRUST1127-128
23SOMTING TOULOUSE825-77
24WICKS FC825-177
25AKANIANS FC321-26
26PSG311-34
27BAYERN FC21103
28ROYALS FC312-53
29HOGS CITY FC11110-713
30GIRONA403-151
31THE CESC PISTOLS706-411
32OTHER GUYS202-100
33JAGER FC11011-900

Match Calendar

April 2024
M T W T F S S
« Mar   May »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  

C5 Team Registration